Vegan Blévitas

Vegane Blévitas

6 years ago

Good day

I have been vegan for some time now and used to eat your delicious Blévitas every day. At the beginning I assumed that Blévita was vegan. Unfortunately, after reading the list of ingredients more closely, I discovered that my favorite varieties (red spelt Blévita and green linseed Blévita) contain skimmed milk powder and are therefore not vegan. I know that there are vegan Blévitas, but I wonder whether it would be possible to omit the skimmed milk powder from all products? I can't imagine that this would make a big difference and I would therefore be very happy about this adaptation! Are there any possibilities?

Kind regards
Outback_

Loading...